De Spuyt

Season tracker

De Spuyt DS 2
Highest threat
Team
1VTAG DS 1286 (8 left)22-2 (+20)591-413 (+178)
2De Spuyt DS 2185 (9 left)14-6 (+8)474-440 (+34)
3Volamos DS 1166 (8 left)13-11 (+2)537-524 (+13)
4Armixtos DS 3135 (9 left)11-11 (0)449-424 (+25)
5SVU DS 3125 (9 left)10-11 (-1)453-450 (+3)
6K.V.A. DS 3127 (7 left)11-19 (-8)603-655 (-52)
7Albatros DS 3106 (8 left)9-16 (-7)509-573 (-64)
8CTO’70 Volleybal DS 166 (8 left)6-20 (-14)471-608 (-137)
De Spuyt DS 2
18 points
Expected points: 43.4
Maximum points: 63
Promotion chance: 15.51%
Remaining: 9 matches
Highest threat: VTAG DS 1
28 points
Expected points: 57.6
Maximum points: 68
Promotion chance: 20.56%
Remaining: 8 matches
Points needed to guarantee promotion
De Spuyt DS 2 cannot guarantee promotion from points.
Maximum points (63) is not enough to beat VTAG DS 1's maximum (68).
Maybe wait for the highest threat to lose some sets...
Team
VTAG DS 12857.66820.56%
De Spuyt DS 21843.46315.51%
Volamos DS 11640.95614.6%
Armixtos DS 31334.95812.47%
SVU DS 31234.15712.17%
K.V.A. DS 31226.8479.59%
Albatros DS 31025.1508.96%
CTO’70 Volleybal DS 1617.2466.13%