De Spuyt

Season tracker

De Spuyt DS 3
Highest threat
Team
1VV Amsterdam DS 6195 (5 left)15-6 (+9)481-430 (+51)
2G-nomes DS 1155 (5 left)12-8 (+4)453-413 (+40)
3UvO DS 3123 (7 left)9-3 (+6)289-255 (+34)
4De Spuyt DS 364 (6 left)6-11 (-5)327-367 (-40)
5K.V.A. DS 524 (6 left)2-14 (-12)322-396 (-74)
6VV Amsterdam DS 811 (9 left)1-3 (-2)85-96 (-11)
De Spuyt DS 3
6 points
Expected points: 20.6
Maximum points: 36
Promotion chance: 13.76%
Remaining: 6 matches
Highest threat: UvO DS 3
12 points
Expected points: 35.6
Maximum points: 47
Promotion chance: 23.73%
Remaining: 7 matches
Points needed to guarantee promotion
De Spuyt DS 3 cannot guarantee promotion from points.
Maximum points (36) is not enough to beat UvO DS 3's maximum (47).
Maybe wait for the highest threat to lose some sets...
Team
UvO DS 31235.64723.73%
VV Amsterdam DS 61934.34422.85%
G-nomes DS 115284018.66%
De Spuyt DS 3620.63613.76%
VV Amsterdam DS 8119.34612.89%
K.V.A. DS 5212.2328.11%