De Spuyt

Season tracker

De Spuyt HS 2
Highest threat
Team
1UvO HS 1184 (14 left)14-2 (+12)387-262 (+125)
2VV Amsterdam HS 4114 (14 left)10-8 (+2)365-360 (+5)
3Smashing '72 HS 293 (15 left)8-6 (+2)312-309 (+3)
4Albatros HS 283 (15 left)7-6 (+1)293-274 (+19)
5Netzo HS 283 (15 left)7-6 (+1)270-259 (+11)
6Armixtos HS 283 (15 left)7-6 (+1)288-284 (+4)
7De Spuyt HS 263 (15 left)6-8 (-2)299-308 (-9)
8Oberon HS 152 (16 left)4-4 (0)176-176 (0)
9Rogue Razor US HS 522 (16 left)2-7 (-5)192-214 (-22)
10VHZ HS 303 (15 left)0-12 (-12)164-300 (-136)
De Spuyt HS 2
6 points
Expected points: 43.7
Maximum points: 81
Promotion chance: 9.7%
Remaining: 15 matches
Highest threat: UvO HS 1
18 points
Expected points: 64.7
Maximum points: 88
Promotion chance: 14.37%
Remaining: 14 matches
Points needed to guarantee promotion
De Spuyt HS 2 cannot guarantee promotion from points.
Maximum points (81) is not enough to beat UvO HS 1's maximum (88).
Maybe wait for the highest threat to lose some sets...
Team
UvO HS 11864.78814.37%
Smashing '72 HS 2951.48411.42%
Netzo HS 2850.48311.19%
VV Amsterdam HS 41148.68110.81%
Armixtos HS 2848.48310.75%
Albatros HS 28488310.67%
Oberon HS 1547.98510.63%
De Spuyt HS 2643.7819.7%
Rogue Razor US HS 5234.1827.59%
VHZ HS 3012.9752.87%