De Spuyt

Season tracker

De Spuyt HS 4
Highest threat
Team
1UvO HS 3194 (6 left)15-1 (+14)401-310 (+91)
2K.V.A. HS 3114 (6 left)9-8 (+1)384-365 (+19)
3VTAG HS 1105 (5 left)9-13 (-4)462-473 (-11)
4Netzo HS 694 (6 left)9-10 (-1)366-394 (-28)
5De Spuyt HS 464 (6 left)6-12 (-6)374-404 (-30)
6SVU HS 401 (9 left)0-4 (-4)59-100 (-41)
De Spuyt HS 4
6 points
Expected points: 20.1
Maximum points: 36
Promotion chance: 13.43%
Remaining: 6 matches
Highest threat: UvO HS 3
19 points
Expected points: 42.3
Maximum points: 49
Promotion chance: 28.23%
Remaining: 6 matches
Points needed to guarantee promotion
De Spuyt HS 4 cannot guarantee promotion from points.
Maximum points (36) is not enough to beat UvO HS 3's maximum (49).
Maybe wait for the highest threat to lose some sets...
Team
UvO HS 31942.34928.23%
K.V.A. HS 31127.54118.36%
VTAG HS 11026.53517.68%
Netzo HS 6925.23916.78%
De Spuyt HS 4620.13613.43%
SVU HS 408.3455.53%