De Spuyt

Season tracker

De Spuyt HS 5
Highest threat
Team
1Netzo HS 8174 (6 left)13-3 (+10)375-327 (+48)
2K.V.A. HS 5135 (5 left)11-10 (+1)470-438 (+32)
3De Spuyt HS 5135 (5 left)11-10 (+1)454-437 (+17)
4Xenon HS 163 (7 left)5-7 (-2)242-257 (-15)
5The Improbables HS 352 (8 left)4-4 (0)168-172 (-4)
6UvO HS 513 (7 left)1-11 (-10)219-297 (-78)
De Spuyt HS 5
13 points
Expected points: 29
Maximum points: 38
Promotion chance: 19.32%
Remaining: 5 matches
Highest threat: Netzo HS 8
17 points
Expected points: 37.2
Maximum points: 47
Promotion chance: 24.77%
Remaining: 6 matches
Points needed to guarantee promotion
De Spuyt HS 5 cannot guarantee promotion from points.
Maximum points (38) is not enough to beat Netzo HS 8's maximum (47).
Maybe wait for the highest threat to lose some sets...
Team
Netzo HS 81737.24724.77%
K.V.A. HS 51329.53819.68%
De Spuyt HS 513293819.32%
The Improbables HS 3524.84516.55%
Xenon HS 1621.24114.16%
UvO HS 518.3365.51%